NATS: North Florida Chapter Officers

 

 

Dr. Alethea Kilgore, President 

alethea.kilgore@famu.edu 

Dr. James Hall, Vice President

j.hall.155032@unf.edu

Mrs. Maylynn Leporacci, Secretary 

 mayqlep@gmail.com 

Dr. Carole Clifford, Treasurer 

 

 

 

 

 

FALL 2017 WORKSHOP

Master Classes with David Jones! 

Saturday, September 16th University of North Florida 

Sunday, September 17th University of Florida 

Tuesday, September 19th Stetson University 

 

News and Events

NATS North Florida Chapter Auditions

January 10, 2015

University of North Florida

Form submission deadline: December 15, 2014

                           CONGRATULATIONS NATS NORTH FLORIDA CHAPTER WINNERS!!! 

CLASSICAL DIVISION 

YOUTH 

1st Place: James Sosbee 

2nd Place: Fiona Porter 

IIIA: 9TH and 10th Grade High School Women 

1st Place: Hope Cruse 

2nd Place: Adreanna Pulliam 

3rd Place: Lauren Hancock 

IIIB: 11th and 12th Grade High School Women 

1st Place:Breanna Rodriguez 

2nd Place: Isabelle Scott 

3rd Place: Christine Sullivan 

IVB: 11th and 12th Grade High School Men 

2nd Place: Benjamin Scott 

VIIA: 1st Year College/Independent Studio Women 

1st Place: Lavonya Johnson

2nd Place: Bailey Haynes 

3rd Place: Sarah Blackmon 

VIIIA: 1st Year College/Independent Studio Men 

1st Place: Alex Furlong

2nd Place: Joeavian Rivera 

VIIB: 2nd Year College/Independent Studion Women 

1st Place: Mikala Laws 

2nd Place: Madeline Mangas 

XIA: 3rd Year College/Independent Studio Women 

1st Place:Molly Anderson 

2nd Place:Chole Fuoco 

3rd Place: Cameron Wooley 

XIIA: 3rd Year College/Independent Studio Men 

1st Place: Wilford Kelly 

XIIB: 4th and 5th Year College/Independent Studio Men 

1st Place: Andrew Braun 

XIB 4th and 5th Year College/Independent Studion Women 

1st Place:Michaela Wright 

2nd Place:Rachael Rubright 

XIIIA: Lower Advanced College/Independent Studion Women 

1st Place: Sara Horton 

MUSICAL THEATER DIVISION 

YOUTH MUSIC THEATER

Elisha Cauthen 

Alexia Carter

Payton Richardson 

Abigail Gummer 

Grace Rodriquez 

IA: 9th and 10th Grade High School Musical Theater Women 

1st Place: Rebecca Shaw

2nd Place:Hope Cruse 

3rd Place: Lauren Hancock 

IIA: 9th and 10th Grade High School Musical Theater Men 

2nd Place: Ian Doherty 

IB: 11th and 12th Grade High School Musical Theater Women 

1st Place: Sydney Leiser 

2nd Place:Isabelle Scott 

3rd Place: Christine Sullivan 

IIB: 11th and 12th Grade High School Musical Theater Men 

1st Place: Nick Dondero 

2nd Place: Jeff Unger

3rd Place:Chase Pittman 

XB: 4th and 5th Year College Music Theater Men 

1st Place: Jamil Abdur-Rahman 

CCM DIVISION 

CCM MEN 

1st Place: Jordan Beckworth

2nd Place:Jacob Motes 

3rd Place: Joshua Templeton 

CCM WOMEN 

1st Place: Payton Woods